Advanced Track

You will click on the images and videos below to join your classes

during the festival and for 14 more days !!

If not in the USA, use 78745 for the zip code as a placeholder when registering.

Siobhan Alexis

Course 1/3

6:00pm CST

Film Series

Great Feats of Feet

7:30pm CST

Special Event

Tappy Hour & Tap Jam

8:30pm CST

 Wednesday

Breakfast Film

Honi Coles - A Class Act of Tap

9:00am CST

Siobhan Alexis

Course 2/3

10:30am CST

Tony Merriwether

Advanced Class

12:00pm CST

Lunch Film

Tap Dance in America

1:30pm CST

Matt Shields

Advanced Class

3:00pm CST

Siobhan Alexis

Advanced Class

6:00pm CST

Tasha Lawson

Advanced Class

6:00pm CST

Special Event

** TDC Audition(s)

TBD

7:30pm CST

Thursday

Breakfast Film

Thinking on Their Feet
The Women of the Tap Renaissance

 

9:00am CST

Siobhan Alexis

Course 3/3

10:30am CST

Jeremy Arnold

Advanced Class

12:00pm CST

Lunch Film

Tap or Die

1:30pm CST

Matt Shields

Advanced Class

3:00pm CST

Adriana Ray

Advanced Class

6:00pm CST

Special Event

Rhythm Showcase
Audition information soon!

 

7:30pm CST

Friday

Katelyn Harris

Advanced Class

10:30am CST

Nicole Hockenberry

Advanced Class

12:00pm CST

Lunch Film

Passing It Forward - Tapestry (PBS)

1:30pm CST

Jason Janas

Advanced Class

2:30pm CST

Adriana Ray

Advanced Class

4:00pm CST

Special Event

Faculty Showcase

8:00pm CST

Saturday

  Acia Gray

Drumming for Tap Dancers

10:00am CST

  Past|Present|Future

Coffee Chat / Stretch

11:30am CST

Sore Feet Celebration

Faculty Q&A

12:00pm CST

Sunday

2015 East Riverside Drive /  Austin TX  / 512.4-RHYTHM   dance@tapestry.org

  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
Screen Shot 2020-01-25 at 5.16.19 PM.png
2018-Horizontal-Logo-white-on-black-with
tca_horizontal_black.jpg
Screen Shot 2020-07-07 at 2.32.14 PM.png
Screen Shot 2018-11-30 at 4.02.48 PM.png
InnerSunn_logo_reg_edited.jpg
RBFmedia_logo_color_NObackground.png

© 2016 Tapestry Dance Company